FREE ENTRANCE!!!

FREE SEATING!!!

FIRST COME FIRST!!!


FILMS 2011–2012

 

511 Best Photos of Mars

Category: Documentary

Director: Andres Sööt

Country: Estonia



A Khmer Girl

Category: Documentary

Director: Adam Pfleghaar

Country: Cambodia/ USA 



Aranda

Category: Documentary

Director: Anu Kuivalainen

Country: Finland



Arts & Crafts Spectacular

Category: Animation

Director: Sebastian Wolf & Ian Ritterskamp

Country: Germany



Back by 6

Category: Fiction

Director: Peter Connelly

Country: Belgia



Bed Wetter

Category: Animation

Director: Stephan Müller & Ingo Schiller

Country: Germany



Breakfast on the Grass

Category: Documentary

Director: Priit Pärn

Country: Estonia



Brothers Bearhearts

Category: Animation

Director: Riho Unt

Country: Estonia



Childrens' Palace

Category: Documentary

Directors: Simojukka Ruippo & Jouni Hokkanen

Country: Finland



Deafness

Category: Fiction

Director: Myroslav Slaboshpytskiy

Country: Ukraina



Financial Crisis

Category: Animation

Director: Till Penzek & Jon Frickey

Country: Germany



Heaven Shall Burn

Category: Animation

Directors: Jessica Koivistoinen & Jan Andersson

Country: Finland



Jade

Category: Fiction

Directors: Daniel Elliott

Country: United Kingdom



John's Day

Category: Documentary

Director: Andres Sööt

Country: Estonia



Khodorkovsky

Category: Documentary

Directors: Cyril Tuschi

Country: Germany



Lady Crush

Category: Animation

Directors: Hanna Sköld

Country: Sweden



Land of Ice

Category: Documentary

Director: Andres Sööt

Country: Estonia



Message for the Neighbours

Category: Animation

Director: Priit Tender

Country: Estonia



Penguin Parade

Category: Animation

Directors: Riho Unt & Julia Pihlak

Country: Estonia



Pude Ver Un Puma

Category: Fiction

Director: Eduardo Williams

Country: Argentina



Restare Uniti

Category: Fiction

Director: Julius Telmer

Country: Australia



Some Exercises in Preparation for Independent Life

Category: Animation

Director: Priit Pärn

Country: Estonia



Somebody Else

Category: Animation

Director: Mait Laas & Hardi Volmer

Country: Estonia



Spicy Sparts of Tallinn

Category: Documentary/Fiction

Director: Jaak Kilmi

Country: Estonia



Staff

Category: Documentary

Director: Pavel Medvedev

Country: Russia



The Illustrated City

Category: Animation

Director: Jan Andersson

Country: Finland



The Life Valley

Category: Documentary

Director: Yulia Mironova

Country: Russia



The Lost Town of Switez

Category: Animation

Director: Kamil Polak

Country: Poland



The Mangel

Category: Animation

Director: Jan Andersson

Country: Finland



The Polar Explorer

Category: Documentary

Director: Nikolaj Volkov

Country: Russia



The Triangle

Category: Animation

Directors: Priit Pärn

Country: Estonia



Time Out

Category: Animation

Director: Priit Pärn

Country: Estonia



Together

Category: Documentary

Director: Mikhail Zheleznikov

Country: Russia



Tommy

Category: Fiction

Directors: Ole Giaever

Country: Norway



Weigthless

Category: Fiction

Directors: Magnus Johansson & Robert Lundmark

Country: Sweden



Year of the Dragon

Category: Documentary

Director: Andres Sööt

Country: Estonia



Roald Amundsen's South Pole Expedition 1910-1912:

Category: Documentary

Country: Norway


 

- Roald Amundsens sydpolsferd (Norwegian film version)

- Fram's South Pole Expedition (English lecture version)

- German lecture version

- Original footage